Our Menu
*ALL PRICES SUBJECT TO CHANGE*
*If you have a food allergy or a special dietary requirement, please advise a member of our staff*
🌯 Burritos
Brown rice optional +$0.50 | Make it a bowl for an additional $1.99
-
🌯
Classic Burrito
Seasoned rice, black beans, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, sautéed peppers & onions
- No Meat $12.99
- Chicken $13.99
- Pork $13.99
- Beef $14.99
- Skirt Steak $16.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $17.99
-
💪
Strong Island Burrito (Surf N' Turf)
$18.99Seasoned rice, sautéed peppers & onions, corn salsa, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, sour cream with grilled steak & shrimp
-
🍤
Shrimpy Burrito
$17.99Seasoned rice, pico de gallo, sautéed peppers & onions, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, guacamole, grilled shrimp & our special Shrimpy sauce
-
🌶️
"Po" Boy Burrito
$17.99Seasoned rice, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, jalapeño, pico de gallo, guacamole, grilled shrimp & our homemade po boy sauce
-
🤙
Shaka Burrito
Seasoned rice, mango & pineapple salsa, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, jalapeños & sliced avocado
- No Meat $13.99
- Chicken $14.99
- Pork $14.99
- Beef $15.99
- Skirt Steak $16.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $17.99
-
🌊
South Shore Burrito
Seasoned rice, black beans, jalapeño pico de gallo, sautéed peppers & onions, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese & avocado poblano ranch
- No Meat $13.99
- Chicken $14.99
- Pork $14.99
- Beef $15.99
- Steak $16.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $17.99
-
🏖️
North Shore Burrito
Seasoned rice, black beans, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, corn salsa & sour cream
- No Meat $13.99
- Chicken $14.99
- Pork $14.99
- Beef $15.99
- Skirt Steak $16.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $17.99
-
🧀
Nach-Yo Average Burrito
Seasoned rice, crushed tortilla chips, black beans, jalapeño queso, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, jalapeños & sour cream
- No Meat $13.99
- Chicken $14.99
- Pork $14.99
- Beef $15.99
- Steak $16.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $17.99
-
💣
Bomb Burrito
Seasoned rice, black beans, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, corn salsa, guacamole & our special bomb sauce
- No Meat $14.99
- Chicken $15.99
- Pork $15.99
- Beef $16.99
- Skirt Steak $17.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $18.99
-
🔥
Buffalo Burrito
$16.99Fried chicken, power slaw, pico de gallo, seasoned rice, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese with our special buffalo hot sauce
-
🍯
Honey Drip Burrito
$16.99Fried chicken, pico de gallo, seasoned rice, melted Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese with our special honey mustard & real honey drizzle
-
⚔️
Legend Burrito
$17.99Chicken fingers, mozzarella sticks, bacon, jalapeño queso, mac & cheese & french fries
🌮 The Crunchy Wrap
-
🫔
The Crunchy Wrap
Wrapped in both a hard & soft shell tortilla with Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream & avocado poblano ranch dressing
- No Meat $12.99
- Chicken $13.99
- Pork $13.99
- Beef $14.99
- Fried Chicken $15.99
- Steak $16.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $17.99
🍢 Shrimpy Skewers
Four shrimp on a stick for $7.99 | Fried +$1.00
- 🍤
Grilled Shrimp Skewer
$7.99 - 🍖
Honey BBQ Shrimp Skewer
$7.99 - 🍍
Pineapple Shrimp Skewer
$7.99Pineapple chunks & grilled shrimp
- 🔥
Buffalo Shrimp Skewer
$7.99 - 🌶️
'Po Boy Skewer
$7.99Po boy sauce & jalapeños
- 🦐
Shrimpy Skewer
$7.99Special Shrimpy sauce
- 💣
Bomb Skewer
$7.99Bomb sauce
🌮 Tacos
-
🌮
Classic Taco
Hard or soft shell taco with shredded Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, power slaw, tomato, sour cream & avocado poblano ranch
- Chicken $4.99
- Pork $4.99
- Beef $5.99
- Skirt Steak $7.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $7.99
-
🍤
Shrimpy Taco
$7.99Hard & soft shell with grilled shrimp, a layer of cheese, guacamole, mango & pineapple salsa, power slaw, served with our special Shrimpy sauce
-
🍯
Honey Dip Taco
$6.99Soft shell taco with fried chicken, melted Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, honey mustard, topped with a real honey drizzle
-
💪
Ruff Buff Taco
$6.99Soft shell taco with fried chicken, melted Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, buffalo sauce, topped with nacho cheese Doritos
-
💥
Bang Bang Taco
Soft or hard shell taco with jalapeño pico de gallo, shredded Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, sliced avocado & our special bang bang hot sauce
- Base $6.99
- Skirt Steak $7.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $7.99
🧀 Quesadillas
Sour cream & salsa included | Add guac $3.50
-
🫓
Classic Quesadilla
Melted cheese & pico de gallo cooked in a tortilla
- Cheese $10.99
- Chicken $14.99
- Pulled Pork $15.99
- Beef $16.99
- Skirt Steak $17.99
-
🍤
Shrimpy Quesadilla
$17.99Grilled or fried shrimp, melted cheese, Shrimpy sauce & pico de gallo cooked in a tortilla
-
🥓
CBR Quesadilla (Chicken Bacon Ranch)
$16.99Grilled chicken, melted cheese, bacon, avocado poblano ranch dressing & pico de gallo, cooked in a tortilla
-
🔥
Buffalo Quesadilla
$16.99Fried chicken, melted cheese, pico de gallo & our special buffalo sauce cooked in a tortilla
-
💣
Fire Island Quesadilla
$18.99Skirt steak, shrimp, pico de gallo, melted cheese & our special bomb sauce cooked in a tortilla
-
🍯
Honey Dipped Quesadilla
$16.99Fried chicken, pico de gallo, melted cheese & our special honey mustard and real honey drizzle cooked in a tortilla
🥗 Bowls & Salads
-
🥑
Avocado Bowl
Seasoned rice, sliced avocado, pico de gallo, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, topped with avocado poblano ranch dressing
- No Meat $12.99
- Chicken $14.99
- Pulled Pork $15.99
- Beef $16.99
- Skirt Steak $17.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $18.99
-
🥑
Avocado Salad
$15.99Mixed greens, sliced avocado, diced apple & tomatoes, crushed tortilla chips, served with raspberry vinaigrette
-
🔥
Fire Mexican Salad
$16.99Mixed greens, ground beef, shredded Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, sliced avocado, black beans, crushed tortilla chips, served with cilantro lime dressing
-
💣
The Bomb Bomb Salad
$17.99Mixed greens, fried shrimp, pico de gallo, sliced avocado, crushed tortilla chips, served with our special bomb sauce
🍟 The Goods
-
🧀
Loaded Nachos/Fries (fries +$2.00)
Tortilla chips or fries with black beans, queso, Monterey Jack/cheddar cheese, pico de gallo & jalapeños, topped with sour cream. Add guac $3.50
- No Meat $12.99
- Chicken $14.99
- Pulled Pork $15.99
- Beef $16.99
- Skirt Steak $17.99
- Grilled/Fried Shrimp $18.99
- 🍗
Chicken Fingers & Fries
$12.99 - 🍤
Fried Shrimp Basket
$16.99Shrimp & fries
- 🥟
Beef/Chicken & Cheese Empanada
$3.50 each2 for $5.99
- 🧀
Mozzarella Sticks
$7.99 - 🧀
Mac N' Cheese
$9.99 - 🍲
Chicken Tortilla Soup (seasonal)
$12.99 -
🌽
Chips
- Plain $2.99
- With Salsa $5.99
- With Queso $6.99
- With Guac $6.99
- 🍚
Rice & Beans
$5.99
🧒 Kids
- 🍗
Chicken Fingers (3)
$7.99 - 🍟
Fries
$4.99 - 🧀
Queso Fries
$6.99 -
🌯
Mini Ritos
- Cheese $4.99
- All Meat $7.99
-
🫓
Mini Dillas
- Cheese $4.99
- All Meat $7.99
🍨 Desserts
Add ice cream +$2.99
- 🥖
Churro
$2.99 - 🍎
Apple Empanada
$3.99 - 🍪
Fried Oreos (6)
$6.99
🥤 Drinks
- 🥤 Fountain Drinks
- 🍺 Local Brewed Beers
- 🍷 Homemade Sangria
- 🍹 Margaritas
- 🍻 Beer Pitcher
Contact Us

Northport
Northport, NY
11768
Phone: 631-312-5588
Email: Northport@shrimpysburritobar.com

Massapequa Park
125 Front St.
Massapequa Park, NY
11762
Phone: 516-797-3299
Email: info@shrimpysburritobar.com

East Islip
East Islip, NY
11730
Phone: 631-888-3671
Email: EastIslip@shrimpysburritobar.com
